DMC-F02SC

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC Multi-mode Media Converter (2 km)
Kur įsigyti

Aprašymas

The DMC-F02SC is a standalone media converter designed to convert a twisted-pair 10/100Base-TX Fast Ethernet connection to a multi-mode fiber 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet connection, that allows to extend a connection distance (up to 2 km) between two devices. This media converter is equipped with one RJ-45 for twisted-pair and one fiber optic SC port.

Bendros charakteristikos

Hardware
Interfaces
• One 10/100Base-TX port
• One 100Base-FX SC port
LEDs
• PWR
• Link/Act (SC)
• Link/Act (RJ-45)
Functionality
Standards and Functions
• IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
• IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
• IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX
• Auto MDI/MDIX adjustment for copper port
Maximum Packet Size
• 16 KB
Physical Parameters
Dimensions (L x W x H)
• 70.5 x 93.5 x 26 mm
Weight
• 134 g
Environmental Conditions
Power Supply
• 5 V DC, 0.55 A power adapter
Max. Power Consumption
• 1.5 W
Wavelength
• 1310 nm
Length of Supported Fiber Optic Cable
• Up to 2 km
Temperature
• Operating: 0 to 55 °C
• Storage: -25 to 70 °C
Humidity
• 20% to 80% non-condensing

Fiziniai parametrai

Sertifikatai

Informacija užsakymui

DMC-F02SC/B1
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC Multi-mode Media Converter (2 km)

Paveikslas

DMC-F02SC/B1
Vaizdas iš dešinės

Parsisiuntimui

Taip pat žiūrėkite