DMC-G20SC-BXUNaujiena

100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX SC Single-mode WDM Media Converter (Тx: 1310 μm; Rx: 1550 μm; 20 km)
Kur įsigyti

Aprašymas

The DMC-G20SC-BXD and the DMC-G20SC-BXU are media converters (they operate in pair) designed to convert a twisted-pair 100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet connection to a single-mode fiber 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet connection, that allows to extend a connection distance (up to 20 km) between two devices. These media converters are equipped with one RJ-45 for twisted-pair and one fiber optic SC port.
 
The DMC-G20SC-BXD and the DMC-G20SC-BXU media converters combine transmitting and receiving signals onto one fiber strand using two wavelengths. These media converters are used in pair. At one end, one media converter uses one wavelength to transmit and a second wavelength to receive. At the other end, the other media converter flips that relationship.

Bendros charakteristikos

Hardware
Interfaces
• One 10/100/1000Base-T port
• One 1000Base-LX SC port
LEDs
• PWR
• Link/Act (SC)
• Link/Act (RJ-45)
Functionality
Standards and Functions
• IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
• IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
• IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
• IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX
• IEEE 802.3x Flow Control in full-duplex mode
• Auto MDI/MDIX adjustment for copper port
• Link Fault Pass-through support for link status control
Maximum Packet Size
• 16 KB
Physical Parameters
Dimensions (L x W x H)
• 70.5 x 93.5 x 26 mm
Weight
• 124 g
Environmental Conditions
Power Supply
• 5 V DC, 0.55 A power adapter
Max. Power Consumption
• 1.65 W
Wavelength
• Tx: 1310 μm, Rx: 1550 μm
Length of Supported Fiber Optic Cable
• Up to 20 km
Temperature
• Operating: 0 to 55 °C
• Storage: -25 to 70 °C
Humidity
• 20% to 80% non-condensing

Fiziniai parametrai

Sertifikatai

Informacija užsakymui

DMC-G20SC-BXU/A1A  100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX SC Single-mode WDM Media Converter (Тx: 1310 μm; Rx: 1550 μm; 20 km)

Paveikslas

DMC-G20SC-BXU/A1
Vaizdas iš dešinės

Parsisiuntimui

Taip pat žiūrėkite