DEM-435XT

10GBase-LRM Multi-Mode SFP+ transceiver (up to 200 m)
Kur įsigyti

Aprašymas

D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.
 
The DEM-435XT uses the Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density.
 
The DEM-435XT transceiver uses standard duplex LC connector for fiber cable connection. It conforms to industry standards and is interoperable with D-Link 10 Gigabit Ethernet switches. All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. Hot-swap capability allows network administrators to plug or unplug it from the SFP slot without having to turn off the power of the connected device.

Bendros charakteristikos

General features
Standard
• IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-LRM
Wavelength
• 1310 nm
Data Rate
• 10 Gbps
Connector
• Duplex LC
Fiber Type
• 50/125 um Multi-mode Fiber
• 62.5/125 um Multi-mode Fiber
Maximum Fiber Cable Length
• 200 m
Transmit Power Range
• 0.5 to -6.5 dBm
Receive Power Range
• 0 to -10 dBm
Sensitivity
• -10 dBm
Supported Features
• Hot swap
• MSA compliant
• RoHS compliant
Physical Parameters
Power Support
• 3.3 V
Supply Current
• 300 mA
Temperature
• Operating: 0° to 70°C
• Storage: -40° to 85°C
Humidity
• Operating: 0% to 85%
• Storage: 0% to 85%
Dimensions
• 56.7 mm x 13.7 mm x 8.5 mm

Fiziniai parametrai

Sertifikatai

Informacija užsakymui

DEM-435/A1A   10GBase-LRM Multi-Mode SFP+ transceiver (up to 200 m)

Paveikslas

DEM-435XT/A1
Vaizdas iš priekio
Vaizdas iš dešinės
Vaizdas iš kairės
Top view
Bottom view

Parsisiuntimui

Taip pat žiūrėkite