DEM-433XT

10GBase-ER Single-Mode SFP+ transceiver (up to 40 km)
Kur įsigyti

Aprašymas

D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. This transceiver provides high-speed operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.
 
The DEM-433XT uses the Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable format (SFP +). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density.
 
The DEM-433XT transceiver uses standard duplex LC connector for fiber cable connection. It conforms to industry standards and is interoperable with D-Link 10 Gigabit Ethernet switches. 
All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. Hot-swap capability allows network administrators to plug or unplug it from the SFP slot without having to turn off the power of the connected device.

Bendros charakteristikos

General features
Standard
• IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-ER
Wavelength
• 1550 nm
Data Rate
• 10 Gbps
Connector
• Duplex LC
Fiber Type
• 9/125 um Single-mode Fiber
Maximum Fiber Cable Length
• 40 km
Transmit Power Range
• 4 to -4.7 dBm
Receive Power Range
• 0  to -15.8 dBm
Sensitivity
• -15.8 dBm
Supported Features
• Hot swap
• MSA compliant
• RoHS compliant
Physical Parameters
Power Support
• 3.3 V
Supply Current
• 430 mA
Temperature
• Operating: 0 до 70 °C
• Storage: -40° to 85°C
Humidity
• Operating: 5% to 85%
• Storage: 5% to 95%
Dimensions
• 57.3 mm x 13.8 mm x 8.55 mm
Certificates
• Class 1 laser: EN 60825-1
• FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 и 1040.11

Fiziniai parametrai

Sertifikatai

Informacija užsakymui

DEM-433XT/A1A   10GBase-ER Single-Mode SFP+ transceiver (up to 40 km)

Paveikslas

DEM-433XT/B1
Vaizdas iš priekio
Vaizdas iš dešinės
Top view
Bottom view

Parsisiuntimui

Taip pat žiūrėkite