DEM-314GT

1000Base-LHX Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 50 km)
Kur įsigyti

Aprašymas

The DEM-314GT Gigabit SFP fiber transceiver is external transceiver designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slot of network device for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. This transceiver provides high-speed and reliable long-distance (up to 50 km) data transfer.
 
The DEM-314GT transceiver uses standard duplex LC connector for fiber cable connection. It conforms to industry standards and is interoperable with D-Link Gigabit switches. All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. Hot-swap capability allows network administrators to plug or unplug it from the SFP slot without having to turn off the power of the connected device.

Bendros charakteristikos

General features

Standard

• IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LHX

Wavelength

• 1550 nm

Data Rate

• 1.25 Gbps

Connector

• Duplex LC

Fiber Type

• 9/125 um Single-mode Fiber

Maximum Fiber Cable Length

• 50 km

Transmit Power Range

• 0 to -6 dBm

Receive Power Range

• -3 to -24 dBm

Sensitivity

• -24 dBm

Supported Features

• Hot swap

• MSA compliant

• RoHS compliant

Physical Parameters

Power Support

• 3.3 V

Supply Current

• 300 mA

Temperature

• Operating: 0° to 70°C

• Storage: -40° to 85°C

Humidity

• Operating: 0% to 85%

• Storage: 0% to 85%

Dimensions

• 55.9 mm x 13.7 mm x 8.5 mm

Certificates

• Class 1 laser: EN 60825-1

• FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 и 1040.11


Fiziniai parametrai

Sertifikatai

Informacija užsakymui

DEM-314GT/A1A   1000Base-LHX Single-Mode SFP transceiver (up to 50 km)

Paveikslas

DEM-314GT/A1
Vaizdas iš priekio
Vaizdas iš priekio
Top view

Parsisiuntimui

Taip pat žiūrėkite