DEM-436XT-BXUNaujiena

10GBase-ER Single-Mode WDM SFP+ transceiver (up to 40 km / 20km), Tx:1270 nm, Rx:1330 nm
Kur įsigyti

Aprašymas

Note: DEM-436XT-BXU operates at a distance of up to 40 km. The operation at shorter distances is possible only with the use of attenuator (not included in package contents).

D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.
The DEM-436-BXU/40KM and DEM-436-BXD/40KM transceivers are used in pair. The DEM-436-BXU/20KM and DEM-436-BXD/20KM transceivers are used in pair. 
 
Hot-Pluggable
All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. Hot-swap capability allows network administrators to plug or unplug it from the SFP slot without having to turn off the power of the connected device.
 
10 Gigabit Ethernet speeds
The transceivers support 10 Gigabit Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 10 Gbit/s, that enables the switches to handle fast and heavy data transmissions, making it suitable for business needs. 
 
Bi-directional WDM transmission
Bi-directional WDM transmission allows data to be received and transmitted simultaneously in both directions on a fiber cable. This helps to save on the cost of deploying extra fiber cables and allows for more flexible bandwidth allocation.
 
Distance Capacity
The DEM-436XT-BXU transceiver operates at a distance of up to 40 km. The operation at shorter distances is possible only with the use of attenuator (not included in package contents).

Bendros charakteristikos

General features
Standard
• IEEE802.3ae, 10GBASE-ER
Wavelength
• Tx: 1270 nm, Rx: 1330 nm
Data Rate
• 10 Gbps
Connector
• Simplex LC
Fiber Type
• 9/125 um Single-mode Fiber
Maximum Fiber Cable Length
• 40 km1 (DEM-436XT-BXU/40KM)
• 20 km (DEM-436XT-BXU/20KM)
Transmit Power Range
• 5 to 1 dBm (DEM-436XT-BXU/40KM)
• 2 to -2 dBm (DEM-436XT-BXU/20KM)
Receive Power Range
• -1 to -15 dBm (DEM-436XT-BXU/40KM)
• -1 to -14 dBm (DEM-436XT-BXU/20KM)
Sensitivity
• -15 dBm (DEM-436XT-BXU/40KM)
• -14 dBm (DEM-436XT-BXU/20KM)
Polish Type
• UPC
Supported Features
• Hot swap
• MSA compliant
• RoHS compliant
Physical Parameters
Power Support
• 3.3 V
Power Consumption
• 1.5 W (max.)
Supply Current
• 450 mA
Temperature
• Operating: 0° to 70°C
• Storage: -40° to 85°C
Humidity
• Operating: 0% to 85%
• Storage: 0% to 85%
Dimensions
• 55.9 mm х 13.7 mm х 8.5 mm
Certificates
• Class 1 laser: EN 60825-1
• FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 и 1040.11

Fiziniai parametrai

Sertifikatai

Informacija užsakymui

DEM-436XT-BXU/40KM/B1A
10GBase-ER Single-Mode WDM SFP+ transceiver (up to 40 km1), Tx:1270 nm, Rx:1330 nm
DEM-436XT-BXU/20KM/B2A10GBase-ER Single-Mode WDM SFP+ transceiver (up to 20 km), Tx:1270 nm, Rx:1330 nm
1The operation at shorter distances is possible only with the use of attenuator (not included in package contents).

Paveikslas

DEM-436XT-BXU/40KM
Vaizdas iš priekio
Vaizdas iš dešinės
Vaizdas iš dešinės
Top view
Bottom view
DEM-436XT-BXU/20KM
Vaizdas iš priekio
Vaizdas iš dešinės
Vaizdas iš dešinės
Top view
Bottom view

Parsisiuntimui

Taip pat žiūrėkite